Apricot kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids. Its light, smooth properties restore skin vitality in massage. Try it as a luxurious bath oil or smooth over damp skin in an after-shower application. The oil is expressed from the seed kernels of ripe apricot.
Directions: Use as desired for massage or skin care. Combine 1 to 2 drops of Aura Cacia essential oils per teaspoon of skin care oil for added benefits. Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place.
Prunus armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil
D-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e acetate)