100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it idea for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin.
Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.
Jojoba oil is the perfect go-to addition for almost any DIY natural skin care or hair care project. Learn how to make a DIY relaxing massage oil or DIY chocolate mint body butter with jojoba oil on our blog, The Well!
- 100% Pure
- For Skin, Hair & Body
Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin products.